Varnitronics
VB2360 VBsemi Elec
VBsemi Elec

VB2360

P-Channel 30V 4.5A 2.5W Surface Mount SOT-23(TO-236)

SOT-23(TO-236)RoHSActive

MOSFET P-CH 30V 4.5A SOT-23(TO-236)

Manufacturer
VBsemi Elec
Manufacturer part #
VB2360
Store part #
C5179575
Package / case
SOT-23(TO-236)
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Datasheet (PDF)

Every Order Guarantee

100% Authentic · 30-Day Return or Replacement · policy

30 in stock

#C5179575

Stock & price checked 5 days ago

QuantityUnit pricePack price
5+₹13.57₹67.85
50+₹10.90₹545.00
150+₹9.57₹1,435.50
500+₹8.56₹4,280.00
3,000+₹7.44₹22,320.00
6,000+₹7.03₹42,180.00

5 × ₹13.57

₹67.85

excl. GST

₹80.06 incl. 18% GST

Need volume or a scheduled delivery? Request a quote
  • Dispatch in 15-18 working days
  • GST invoice with every order
  • Standard pack: 3,000 per reel

VB2360

₹67.85 for 5 + GST

Need this with the rest of your board? Upload the BOM — we price every line.Upload BOM

Specifications

Operating Temperature
-55℃~+150℃
Drain to Source Voltage
30V
Output Capacitance(Coss)
130pF
Current - Continuous Drain(Id)
4.5A
Ciss-Input Capacitance
895pF
Pd - Power Dissipation
2.5W
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss)
90pF
RDS(on)
54mΩ@10V
Number
1 P-Channel
Gate Charge(Qg)
20nC@10V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th))
2.5V
Type
P-Channel

Packaging & compliance

RoHS
RoHS
Lifecycle
Active
ECCN
EAR99
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Standard pack
3,000 / Reel
Sold per
Piece
Minimum order
5 (multiples of 5)
Unit weight
0.07 g

Overview

Applications

  • Mobile computing applications
  • Load switch
  • Notebook adapter switch
  • DC/DC converter

Key features

  • Trench power MOSFET
  • 100% gate resistance (Rg) tested
  • RoHS compliant
  • Halogen-free

Alternatives

Similar parts — check the datasheet before substituting.

SI2343DS-T1-E3-VB#C45662585VBsemi Elec · SOT-23-3₹13.48 · 10 in stockView
DMP3130LQ-7-VB#C45662593VBsemi Elec · SOT-23-3₹13.48 · 20 in stockView
VBZ3401X#C3040221VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹13.57 · 45 in stockView
VBZ3407#C3040336VBsemi Elec · SOT-23₹14.00 · 40 in stockView
FDN360P-VB#C45662583VBsemi Elec · SOT-23(TO-236)₹17.16 · 10 in stockView

Same category

More in Single FETs, MOSFETs

View all

MDD(Microdiode Semiconductor)

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 300mA 300mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.32

25,99,250 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2302-2.3A-JSM

N-Channel 20V 2.3A 400mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.05

15,87,450 in stock

JSMSEMI

2N7002

N-Channel 60V 115mA 200mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹1.48

14,82,800 in stock

R+O

2N7002K

N-Channel 60V 340mA 350mW Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.57

14,38,350 in stock

JSMSEMI

SI2301-A1SHB

P-Channel 20V 2.3A 0.35W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹2.14

13,68,550 in stock

R+O

HL3400

N-Channel 30V 5.6A 1.2W Surface Mount SOT-23

From

₹5.62

13,63,200 in stock